Training Center Locations & Map

Explore the locations of our Training Centers across Wisconsin. Reach out to us or directly to the training center listed within the map below.

Boilermakers

Boilermakers Local #107 Training 3185 Gateway Drive #200 Brookfield, WI 53045 | p: 262.754.3167

Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers (BAC)

Milwaukee Area Bricklayers JACT 17125 W. Cleveland Ave. New Berlin, WI 53151 | p: 262.827.1507
BAC North Training Center 4897 W. Park Avenue Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 | p: 715.579.9602

Elevator Constructors

IUEC 130 Training Center 2102 E. Springs Drive Madison WI 53704 | p: 608.575.5528
IUEC 15 Training Center 17125 W. Cleveland Ave. New Berlin, WI 53151 | p: 262.786.9982

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW)

IBEW Local #494 MeJATC 6300 W Layton Ave Greenfield, WI 53220 | p: 414.543.9060
IBEW Local #14 Fall Creek Office 9480 Hwy 53 Fall Creek, WI 54742 | p: 715.878.4068
IBEW Local #14 La Crosse Office 3460 Losey Blvd South La Crosse, WI 54601 | p:608.788.7005
IBEW Local 127 Training Center Gateway Tech College 1001 S Main St. Racine WI, 53403 | p: 262.564.2026
IBEW Local 430 Training Center Gateway Tech College 1001 S Main St. Racine WI, 53403 | p: 262.564.2026
IBEW Local 890 Training Center 1900 Reuther Way Janesville, WI 53546 | p: 608.290.9366
IBEW Local 158 Training Center 2970 Green Brier Road Green Bay, WI 54311 | p: 920.432.0158 x 4
IBEW Local 159 Training Center 5303 Fen Oak Drive Madison, WI 53718 | p: 608.255.2989
Wisconsin NECA-IBEW Apprenticeship & Training 2730 Dairy Drive, Suite 102 Madison, WI  53718 | p: 608.221.3321

Insulators

Heat & Frost Insulators #19 N27w23155 Roundy Drive Pewaukee, WI 53072 | p: 262.548.9606
Insulators Local 49 95 Empire Drive St. Paul, MN 55103 | p: 612.799.9037
Heat & Frost Insulators #127 33 E 3rd St. Clintonville, WI 54929 | p: 715.823.5669

Ironworkers

Ironworkers Local #8 Milwaukee Training Center 10234 W. Adler Lane Milwaukee, WI 53214 | p: 414.476.9370
Ironworkers Local #8 JACT 1015 Breezewood Ln Neenah, WI 54956 | p: 920.725.3742
Ironworkers Local #383 Training Center 5501 Manufacturers Drive Madison WI, 53704 | p: 608.256.3162

IUPAT DC 7 (Painters)

IUPAT DC 7 Training Center S68W22665 National Avenue Big Bend, WI 53103 | p: 262.662.0682
Western Great Lakes Finishing Trades Institute 5375 King James Way Fitchburg, WI 53711

Laborers District Council of Wisconsin

Wisconsin Laborers Apprenticeship Program Training Center 4633 Liuna Way DeForest, WI 53532 | p: 608.846.5764

Operating Engineers

Wisconsin Operating Engineers Training Center W11584 State Road 21 Coloma, WI 54930 | p: 715.228.4911

North Central States Regional Council of Carpenters

Carpenters Central Training Center 1630 County Road XX Rothschild WI 54474 | p: 715.355.0800
Carpenters Eastern Training Center N2218 Bodde Road Kaukauna WI 54130 | p: 920.766.1515
Carpenters Southern Training Center 5202 Monument Lane Madison WI 53704 | p: 608.241.0960

Operative Plasters & Cement Masons

Operative Plasters & Cement Masons Local #599 8701 N. Lauer St Milwaukee, WI 53224 | p: 414.242.7543
Operative Plasters & Cement Masons Local #599 1201 Post Road Madison, WI 53713 | p: 608.288.0599

Pipetrades

UA Local 11 – Plumbers, Steamfitters, and HVAC Service Technicians Training Center 4402 Airpark Blvd Duluth, MN 55811 | p:218.841.0905
Plumbers  Local 75 Milwaukee Training Center 11175 W. Parkland Avenue Milwaukee, WI 53224 | p: 414.359.1318
Plumbers  Local 75 Madison Training Center 2102 E. Springs Dr. Madison, WI 53704 | p: 414.359.1318
UA Local 118 – Plumbers, Steamfitters, and HVAC Service Technicians Training Center 14011 Spring Street Sturtevant, WI 53177 | p: 262.732.4105
Sprinkler Fitters Local 183 Training Center W175N5700 Technology Drive Menomonee Falls, WI 53051 | p: 262.252.0183
UA Local 400 – Plumbers, Steamfitters, and HVAC Service Technicians Kaukauna Training Center 2700 Northridge Drive Kaukauna, WI 54130 | p: 920.462.0400
UA Local 400 – Plumbers, Steamfitters, and HVAC Service Technicians Fond du Lac Training Center 460 W. 11th Street Fond du Lac, WI 54935 | p: 920.462.0400
UA Local 434 – Plumbers, Steamfitters, and HVAC Service Technicians Mosinee Training Center 912 North View Drive Mosinee, WI 54455 | p: 715.692.4341
UA Local 434 – Plumbers, Steamfitters, and HVAC Service Technicians Eau Claire Training Center W3380 State Rd 37 Eau Claire, WI 54701 | p: 715.692.4341
UA Local 434 – Plumbers, Steamfitters, and HVAC Service Technicians La Crosse Training Center 2417 16th Street S. La Crosse, WI 54601 | p: 715.692.4341
Steamfitters Local 601 Milwaukee Training Center 3300 S. 103rd Street Milwaukee, WI 53227 | p: 414.543.0601
Steamfitters Local 601 Madison Training Center 6310 Town Center Drive Madison, WI 53713 | p: 414.543.0601

Roofers

Roofers 11 South Central Wisconsin Roofing & Waterproofing Training Center 222 Sunnyside Drive Milton, WI 53563 | p: 608.580.0226
Roofers 65 Training Center (Staffed in January, February and March) 16281 W. Lincoln Ave New Berlin, WI 53151

SMART (Sheet Metal, … Allied Trades) Local 18

Southeastern Sheet Metal JAC 1840 Sycamore Ave. Racine, WI 53406 | p: 262.632.7005
Fox Valley Area Sheet Metal JATC 1981 American Drive Neenah, WI 54956 | p: 920.215.6278
Milwaukee Area Sheet Metal JATC 2201 Springdale Rd. Waukesha, WI 53186 | p: 262.798.1812
Madison Area Sheet Metal Workers JATC 150 Communications Drive Sun Prairie, WI 53590 | p: 608.220.4546

Teamsters

Teamsters Local 200 6200 W. Bluemound Road Milwaukee, WI 53213 | p: 608.242.6916